2019 ANNUAL MEETING
Wednesday, May 29 ● 7 p.m.

Dessert reception followed by meeting  • Kosher dietary laws observed

Alex Aidekman Family Jewish Community Campus
901 Route 10, Whippany

Tickets: $18

Celebrate the shared accomplishments of Federation, including Women’s Philanthropy, Global Connections, and the Jewish Community Foundation!

Tribute to Ira H. Steinberg, outgoing UJA Campaign chair, and Robert G. Kuchner, outgoing Jewish Community Foundation president.

Recognition of outgoing and incoming Federation and Women’s Philanthropy board members.

Presentation of the President’s Bamberger Award to Rita K. Waldor for her decades of leadership and community service


Recognition of our 2019 Julius and Bessie Cohn Young Leadership Award Honorees

Online registration closes May 27. 

For more information contact Michelle Zeman at mzeman@jfedgmw.org or (973) 929-3019

Scott Krieger, President
Dov Ben-Shimon, CEO/Executive Vice President

We are GREATER together!

 

Executive Committee

Scott Krieger, President
Leslie Dannin Rosenthal, Immediate Past President
Eric Harvitt, Vice President, Capital Management
Steven D. Levy, Vice President, Strategic Priorities Council
Maxine B. Murnick, Vice President, Unified Allocations Council
Ira Steinberg, Vice President, UJA Annual Campaign
Sheryl Pearlstein, Vice President, Community Engagement
Peter A. Langerman, Treasurer

 

Scott Newman, Assistant Treasurer and Chair Budget & Finance
Joan Schiffer Levinson, Secretary
Jody Hurwitz Caplan, President, Women’s Philanthropy
Robert G. Kuchner, President, Jewish Community Foundation
Sheri L. Goldberg, Chair, Community Relations
Stephanie Sherman, Chair, Global Connections
Dov Ben-Shimon, Assistant Secretary  

Board of Trustees

Gary O. Aidekman
Shari Brandt
Lisa Buber
Lawrence Chodor
Stacey Davis
Mariela Dybner
Michael Elchoness
David Feuerstein
Robert A. Francis
Rebecca Gold
Mindy Goldberger
Ellen Goldner
 

 

Neil B. Goldstein
Renee Golush
Lynne B. Harrison
Marsha G. Hoch
Sanford L. Hollander
David M. Hyman
Allan H. Janoff
Merle H. Kalishman
Alan Kirshenbaum
Lori Klinghoffer
Steven H. Klinghoffer
Robert G. Kuchner

 

Michele Landau
Murray J. Laulicht
Benjamin Lehrhoff
David Leit
Jonathan Liss
Ruth B. Margolin
Lee S. Murnick
Erica Needle
Ariel Nelson
RoAnna Pascher
Samuel Pepper
Shira B. Rothschild

 

Debbie Rovner
Paula Saginaw
Zev S. Scherl
Maxine Schwartz
Carol Simon
Brett Tanzman
Gerald N. Tuch
Jon Ulanet
Jane Wilf
Mark Wilf

Thank you to our corporate sponsors

General Plumbing Supply Online Computers

Federation cares for people in need, builds Jewish life, and saves the world, one person at a time, every day.


Building an inclusive community is a priority. Contact us and we will make every effort to meet your needs.