New Jersey State Representatives

updated 7/15

17th District

District includes

Somerset County: Franklin

Senate:
Bob Smith (D)
216 Stelton Road, Ste. E-5
Piscataway 08854
(732) 752-0770
senbsmith@njleg.org

Assembly:
Joe Danielson (D)
334 Elizabeth Ave.
Somerset, NJ 08873
(732) 247-3999

 

 

Assembly:
Joseph V. Egan (D)
100 Bayard Street
New Brunswick 08901
(732) 249-4550
(732) 249-6426
asmegan@njleg.org

20th District

Includes

Union County: Elizabeth, Hillside, Roselle, Union

Senate:
Raymond J. Lesniak (D)
985 Stuyvesant Avenue
Union 07083
(908) 624-0880
senlesniak@njleg.org

Assembly:
Jamal C. Holley (D)
985 Stuyvesant Avenue
Union 07083
(908) 624-0880
asmcryan@njleg.org

Assembly:
Annette Quijano (D)
65 Jefferson Avenue, Suite B
Elizabeth 07201
(908) 327-9119
aswquijano@njleg.org

21st District

Includes

Berkeley Heights, Bernards, Chatham Borough, Cranford, Far Hills, Garwood, Kenilworth, Long Hill, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle Park, Springfield, Summit, Warren, Watchung, Westfield

 

Senate:
Thomas H. Kean, Jr. (R)
425 North Ave. East Suite C
Westfield 07090
(908) 232-3673
(908) 232-3345 (fax)
senkean@njleg.org

Assembly:
Jon M. Bramnick (R)
251 North Ave. West
2nd Floor
Westfield 07090
(908) 232-2073
(908) 232-2741 (fax)
asmbramnick@njleg.org

Assembly:
Nancy Munoz (R)
57 Union Place,
Suite 310
Summit 07901
(908) 918-0414
(908) 918-0275 (fax)
aswmunoz@njleg.org

22nd District

Includes

Clark, Dunellen, Fanwood, Green Brook, Linden, Middlesex, North Plainfield, Plainfield, Rahway, Scotch Plains, Winfield

Senate:
Nicholas P. Scutari (D)
1514 E. St. Georges Avenue, 2nd Fl
Linden 07036
(908) 587-0404
senscutari@njleg.org

Assembly:
Jerry Green (D)
17 Watchung Avenue
Plainfield 07060
(908) 561-5757
asmgreen@njleg.org

Assembly:
Linda Stender (D)
1801 East 2nd Street, 2nd Floor
Scotch Plains 07076
(908) 668-1900
aswstender@njleg.org

24th District

Includes

Sussex County: Allamuchy, Andover Borough, Andover Twp., Belvidere, Blairstown, Branchville, Byram, Frankford, Franklin, Fredon, Frelinghuysen, Green, Hamburg, Newton, Sussex, Sparta, Stanhope, Vernon

Senate:
Steven Oroho (R)
115 Demarest Road, Suite 2B
Sparta 07871
973/300-0200
senoroho@njleg.org

Assembly:
Parker Space (R)
115 Demarest Road, Ste. 2B
Sparta 07871
973/300-0200
asmspace@njleg.org

Assembly:
Allison Littel McHose (R)
115 Demarest Road, Ste 2B
Sparta 07871
973/300-0200
aswmchose@njleg.org

25th District

Includes

Morris County: Boonton, Boonton Twp., Denville, Dover, Jefferson, Mendham Twp., Mine Hill, Morris, Morristown, Mount Arlington, Mountain Lakes, Randolph, Rockaway, Rockaway Twp., Roxbury, Victory Gardens, Wharton

 

Senate:
Anthony R. Bucco (R)
75 Bloomfield Ave.
3rd Floor, Suite 302
Denville 07834
973/627-9700
973/627-0131 (fax)
senbucco@njleg.org

Assembly:
Michael Patrick Carroll (R)
20 South St., Suite 2B
Morristown 07960
973/539-8113
973/539-8752 (fax)
asmcarroll@njleg.org

Assembly:
Anthony M. Bucco (R)
1040 Route 10 West, Ste. 104
Randolph 07869
973/927-2529 (fax)
AsmBucco@njleg.org

26th District

Includes

Morris County: Butler, Chatham Boro, East Hanover, Florham Park, Hanover, Kinnelon, Lincoln Park, Montville, Morris Plains, Parsippany-Troy Hills, Pequannock, Riverdale

Senate:
Joseph Pennacchio (R)
330 Changebridge Rd. Suite 102
Pine Brook 07058
(973) 227-4012
(973) 227-4945 (fax)
senpennacchio@njleg.org

Assembly:
Betty Lou DeCroce (R)
1055 Parsippany Blvd, Ste. 104
Parsippany 07054
(973) 265-0057
aswdecroce@njleg.org

Assembly:
Jay Webber (R)
1055 Parsippany Blvd, Ste. 104
Parsippany 07054
(973) 265-0057
asmwebber@njleg.org

27th District

Includes

Caldwell, Essex Falls, Fairfield, Livingston, Maplewood, Newark (West Ward districts 27-29, 33, 35-41, 45), North Caldwell, Orange, Roseland, South Orange, West Caldwell, West Orange

 

Senate:
Richard James Codey (D)
66 W. Mount Pleasant Avenue
Livingston 07039
(973) 535-5017
sencodey@njleg.org 

Assembly:
Mila Jasey (D)
15 Village Plaza, Suite 1B
South Orange 07079
(973) 762-1886
aswjasey@njleg.org

Assembly:
John F. McKeon (D)
250 Main Street
Madison 07940
(973) 377-1606
asmmckeon@njleg.org

28th District

Includes

Belleville, Bloomfield, Irvington, Newark (Central Ward districts 16, 18, 19, 23, 24, 28, 34; North Ward districts 1, 26, 27, 29; South Ward districts 1, 2, 4, 16-24, 26, 33, 41, 42, 44-46; West Ward districts 3, 6, 7, 9-11, 13, 15-26, 30-32, 34, 43, 44)

Senate:
Ronald L. Rice(D)
1044 South Orange Ave.
Newark 07106
973/371-5665
973/371-6738 (fax)
senrice@njleg.org

Assembly:
Cleopatra Tucker (D)
400 Lyons Ave.
Newark 07112
973/926- 4320
aswtucker@njleg.org

Assembly:
Ralph Caputo (D)
148-152 Franklin St.
Belleville 07109
973/450-0484
asmcaputo@njleg.org

29th District

Includes

Essex County: Newark (Central Ward districts 1, 4-12, 15-22, 26, 29, 32, 35-42; East Ward all districts; North Ward districts 2-25, 28, 31, 37-40, 48, 49; South Ward districts 3, 5-15, 25, 27-32, 34-40)

Senate:
Teresa Ruiz (D)
166 Bloomfield Ave.
Newark 07104
973/484-1000 
973/484-1008 (fax)
senruiz@njleg.org

Assembly:
L. Grace Spencer(D)
223 Hawthorne Ave.
Newark 07112
973/624-1730
973/624-5045 (fax) 
aswspencer@njleg.org

Assembly:
Eliana Pintor Marin (D)
263 Lafayette St.
Newark, NJ 0701
(973) 589-0713
asmpintormarin@njleg.org

34th District

Includes

Essex County: East Orange, Glen Ridge, Montclair

Senate:
Nia H. Gill (D)
425 Bloomfield Ave., 2nd Floor
Montclair 07042
973/509-0388
973/509-9241 (fax)
sengill@njleg.org

Assembly:
Thomas P. Giblin (D)
1333 Broad Street
Clifton 07013
973/779-3125
973/779-3156 (fax)
asmgiblin@njleg.org

Assembly:
Sheila Y. Oliver (D)
Halsted Commons
15-33 Halsted St., Suite 202
East Orange 07018
973/395-1166
973/395-1724 (fax)
aswoliver@njleg.org

40th District

Includes

Essex County: Cedar Grove, Verona

Senate:
Kevin O’Toole (R)
155 Route 46 West, Suite 108
Wayne 07470
973/237-1360
973/237-1364 (fax)
senotoole@njleg.org

Assembly:
Scott Rumana (R)
155 Route 46 West, Suite 108
Wayne 07470
973/237- 1362
973/237-1364 (fax) 
asmrumana@njleg.org

Assembly:
David C. Russo (R)
22 Paterson Ave.
Midland Park 07432
201/444-9719
201/444-9732 (fax)
asmrusso@njleg.org